Administration & Staff

Philip G. Althage

Headmaster of Upper School (6-10)

Tami Perkins

Headmaster of Lower School (K-5)

Mariel Mueller

Asst Headmaster of Upper School (6-10)/10th Latin

Marcy Finn

Lower School Assistant Headmaster (K-5)

Patrick Malone

Assistant Headmaster of Lower School (K-5)

Mary Pantin

Dean of Lower School

Catherine Brandolini

Dean of Upper School (6-10) / 6th Lit/Comp

Michael Malpiedi

Dean of Upper School (6-10) / 9th Biology

Pam Bergez

Office Manager

Mary Rogers

Assistant Office Manager

Mary Hanys

Assistant Office Manager

Suzannah Cronenwett

Director of Academy Giving

Robert Long

Athletic Director / 6th PE

Courtney Nolte

School Nurse

Celeste Wheelock

ESL Coordinator

Celina Martinez

9th - 10th Spanish

Kate Adelmann

ESL Coordinator

Carmen Castillo

SPED Coordinator

Tabitha Williams

SPED Teacher

Donna Brooks

504 Coordinator

Dr. Kathryn Smith

College Counselor

Avery Whitehorn

Campus Coordinator Co-Curricular Programs

Lower School Faculty

Marcy Finn

Lower School Assistant Headmaster (K-5)

Patrick Malone

Assistant Headmaster of Lower School (K-5)

Mary Pantin

Dean of Lower School

Lydia Deaver

KA Lead Teacher

Erica Jacobs

KB Lead Teacher

Mary Fougerousse

KC Lead Teacher

Mary Estrada

1A Lead Teacher

Meron Negash

1B Lead Teacher

Karen De la Chapelle

1C Lead Teacher

Julia Steigerwald

2A Lead Teacher

Brittany Gerard

2B Lead Teacher

Marie Bergez

2C Lead Teacher

Catherine Bradford

3A Lead Teacher

Sarah Schweizer

3B Lead Teacher

Helene Bergez

3C Lead Teacher

Ramya Enugu

4A Lead Teacher

Clara Defilippis

4B Lead Teacher

Genevieve Petruccelli

4C Lead Teacher

Rose Sweeney

5A Lead Teacher

Teresa Israel

5B Lead Teacher

Hannah Otto

5C Lead Teacher

Garret Treece

Lower School AT

Upper School Faculty

Mariel Mueller

Asst Headmaster of Upper School (6-10)/10th Latin

Catherine Brandolini

Dean of Upper School (6-10) / 6th Lit/Comp

Michael Malpiedi

Dean of Upper School (6-10) / 9th Biology

Robert Long

Athletic Director / 6th PE

Teresa West

6th Math Fundamentals / 8th Algebra

John Bascom

6th PE / 7TH Latin

Dr. Shannon Valenzuela

6th Science / 10th Humane Letters

Christina Craig

6th Latin / 7th History

Charles Sigur

6th Lit/Comp / 6th World Cultures

David Brandolini

6th Science / 8th History

Jared Binder

7th Lit/Comp / Reading Interventions

Steve Mapes

7th Pre-Algebra / Math Interventionist

James Bascom

7th - 9th PE

Clare Frank

7th - 9th Art

Divia Nandamuni

7th - 8th Science

Robert Wasieleweski

7th Science / 7th History

Ron Bergez

8th History / 9th Humane Letters

Bailey Bridgeman

8th - 9th Latin

Ben Garner

8th Lit/Comp / 10th Humane Letters / 10th Music

M. Robert McKowen

8th Lit/Comp 9th Humane Letters

Sean Mooney

8th & 10th Algebra 2 / 9th Geometry

Celina Martinez

9th - 10th Spanish

Natalie Weisse

10th Pre-Calculus / 10th Chemisty

Megan Wilson

Upper School AT